INFORMATIONS ON THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

This information is provided pursuant to the art. 13 of the Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003, "Code concerning the protection of personal data" to all users of the Web site: http://www.sslazio.it (hereinafter the "Site") to inform about the policy adopted for the protection of personal data with reference to the Site visitors' privacy protection.

This information is provided only for the club S.S. Lazio S.p.A. (hereinafter "S.S. Lazio") but not for other web sites  eventually accessed by users through link.

Pursuant to and for the purposes of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 ("Code concerning the protection of personal data" - hereinafter "Privacy Code") S.S. Lazio S.p.A. provides for the following information.

1. Data Controller

Data Controller, pursuant to the art. 28 of  Privacy Code for S.S. Lazio S.p.A., legal head office in Formello (RM), Via di Santa Cornelia 1000, is the pro-tempore administrative manager Mr. Marco Cavaliere.

2. Place for the processing data

The processing data related to the online services of this site will take place at the offices of the Company and handled only by dedicated personnel, or any persons in charge with maintenance operations.

3. Nature of personal data processed and purpose of the use

To access to the site is unnecessary to make any recording. Browsing inside the site is free and does not require any registration, with the exception of certain services specifically identified. Thus the visitor, in case he wants to provide his personal data to see these additional services, will be expressly informed in accordance with the art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196, of 30 June 2003,  Privacy Code, stating (without limitation) the purposes and methods of use of the data by S.S. Lazio and the right to request at any time their erasure or the updating of the same ones (art. 7 of the Code); You may also be requested for personal data, such as your name, surname, phone number, email address and other information that the user agrees to provide to utilize the services and/or access to restricted areas of the Site filling a specific form of registration. S.S. Lazio will use the personal information collected online only for the sole purposes specified during the registration, such as, for example, send the newsletter to inform about news and the updates of the Club and the Site.

Personal data will be processed for the purposes related and/or instrumental to the supply of services online or for the simple browser on the website, in order to make possible the provision of the service, and the execution of the legal obligations provided.

The data related to the connection and the browser inside the Site, whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols (such as for eg. IP addresses or the names at domain of computers utilized by users connecting to the site, etc., or other parameters related to the operating system and the user IT environment) are collected and used anonymously for statistical purposes and are kept for the time identified by the relevant regulations. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Currently the S.S. Lazio does not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are used persistent cookies of any type, or other tools to track users of this Site.

4. Voluntary nature of providing the personal data

The transmission of personal data is usually voluntary. The absence, however, can  make impossible to use specific services and fulfill your request.

5. Data processing rule and application field

The Company guarantees that the data processing, carried out with or without the help of electronic or automated means, and for the time strictly necessary to reach the purposes for which have been collected, will take place by proper means to ensure their security and confidentiality, in compliance with all that underlined in the articles 33 and following of the Privacy Code. The data processing may include - within the limits and conditions ruled by the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 - one or more of the following operations: collection, recording, organization, keeping, interrogation, elaboration, modification, selection, retrieval, comparison, utilization, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of data. The Company guarantees that specific security measures are kept to prevent the loss of data, the risk of their destruction, as well as unlawful or not right use to unauthorized access. The data will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties except according to the limits and under the conditions expressly indicated in the information time by time provided to the user and against authorization by the same one.

S.S. Lazio, in order to ensure the proper conduct of all the activities connected or instrumental to the use of this site, will be able, if necessary, to communicate users' personal data to Companies joined to this one or controlled by it.

If some services chosen are managed by third parties, the data will be communicated to the single manager. This latter acts as "Controller" for the data processing related to the provision of the pertaining services.

6. Links to other sites

This information is provided only for the site http://www.sslazio.it and not for other websites that may be linked and accessible by user via links connection. S.S. Lazio cannot be held responsible for personal data provided by users to external parties or any websites linked to this Site.

7. Data Subject's Rights

According to the art. 7 of the Privacy Code, the subjects whose personal data make reference to, have the right, in every moment, to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning them exist, as well to know the content and the source, confirm the exactitude or ask for the integration or updating, otherwise the rectification of the data (art. 7 del D. Lgs. 30 June 2003, n. 196).

According to the same article they have the right to obtain the erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully; as well as to object, in any case, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her;  They will be able to exercise, in every moment, the rights under the article 7 of Privacy Code writing or sending the request to the Controller of processing data to: S.S. Lazio S.p.A. – Via di Santa Cornelia, 1000 – 00060 Formello (RM).

The full text of the Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003, is available on the website of the Authority for the protection of personal data at www.garanteprivacy.it.

8. Cookies

To let this site works well, sometimes we install on your device small data files called "cookies". Even most of the big sites do the same.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file that the sites save on your computer or mobile device while you are visiting them. Thanks to cookies the site remembers your actions and preferences (for eg. login, language, characters dimension and other visualization form) so that you have not to insert them once again when you come back on the site or browse from a page to another.

How we do use cookies?

In some pages we use cookies to remind:
- visualization preferences, for eg.  the forms of the contrast or the dimension of the characters
- if you have already answered to a pop-up survey on the utility of the found content, in order to avoid to propose it again
- if you have authorized the cookies use on the site

In addition, some videos inserted in our pages use a cookie to calculate statistics, anonymously, how did you get on the page and what videos you have seen.

You do not need to activate cookies so that the site works, but doing so improves the browser. It is possible to delete or block cookies, but in this case some site functions may not work properly.

The information concerning cookies are not used to identify the users and browser data remain always under our control. These cookies are used only for the purposes described herein.

How to control the cookies?

You can control and/or confirm cookies as you want – to know more, visit aboutcookies.org. You can erase the cookies already existing in the computer and set up almost all browser so that to block the installation. If you choose this option, you will be requested to manually change some preferences every time that you visit the site and it is possible that some services or specified functions are not available.